?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Here we go

Elvira and I

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
water_of_fire
Oct. 28th, 2008 05:14 pm (UTC)
YAY Cassandra Peterson! *applause*
stroppy_baggage
Oct. 28th, 2008 05:19 pm (UTC)
It looks like you're stood with a waxwork.

Where did this occur?
djeternaldarkne
Oct. 28th, 2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
some halloween store in Kirkland. She was there doing autographs.
stroppy_baggage
Oct. 28th, 2008 05:25 pm (UTC)
But man, she looks like an animatronic in that photo, it' scary.
tolkiencub
Oct. 28th, 2008 05:25 pm (UTC)
She's always so CHEERFUL
I love that. :)
I should be recovered-enough to be out on Saturday.

Of course, the new gent in my life will be out-of-state (though he has ABSOLUTELY SWORN he'd love to dance on Saturdays; I don't know that he'll be a "regular", as opposed to a "frequent".)

So I'll be moping all over Jilli.

AGAIN.
(Deleted comment)
tolkiencub
Oct. 28th, 2008 06:58 pm (UTC)
Re: She's always so CHEERFUL
NO.

Sheesh.

*fume*

:)

Nah. I'll be fiiiiine.
emmerick
Oct. 28th, 2008 05:51 pm (UTC)
BITCHIN'!
kmrikky
Oct. 28th, 2008 06:40 pm (UTC)
She still looks pretty good !
anricat
Oct. 28th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC)
I can't imagine she hasn't had work done.
(Deleted comment)
anricat
Oct. 28th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC)
I don't know if I've seen her without all that stuff before.
fear_the_cow
Oct. 28th, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC)
She's a Redhead!


(Deleted comment)
fear_the_cow
Oct. 29th, 2008 12:04 am (UTC)
Re: She's a Redhead!
No it's not, but it was of the few a quick Yahoo image search turned up that wasn't a nude.

This one is a little better:

(Deleted comment)
fear_the_cow
Oct. 29th, 2008 04:23 am (UTC)
Re: She's a Redhead!
Hmmm..

Linking the image won't work, but if I cut and paste the link into the browser I can see it.

http://www.triviatribute.com/images4/cassandrapeterson6.jpg



Edited at 2008-10-29 04:24 am (UTC)
xjems
Oct. 28th, 2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
Awesome!

This is a really good picture of you also. =)
harlequinngecko
Oct. 28th, 2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
Man you are lucky Doug. :)

Very cool.
anricat
Oct. 28th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC)
She's awesome! You guys are cute. :)
(no subject) - morbeux - Oct. 29th, 2008 12:30 am (UTC) - Expand
stilettodsista
Oct. 29th, 2008 01:19 am (UTC)
how bloody cool! ive always wanted to meet her! was she all loud and crazy like she is on tv! and those boobs!! wow! lol, she must be like 70 by now! lol
krypt_kitten
Oct. 29th, 2008 01:56 am (UTC)
How awesome! That's a great shot hun!
____gak_b1tch
Oct. 29th, 2008 02:01 am (UTC)
fucking jealous, I was thinking of going as her for this year's Halloween.
turtlegrrl13
Oct. 29th, 2008 05:19 am (UTC)
Yay! I need to post mine.
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner