?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Tonights Plans

Seeing Underworld for Free. I'll let you know if I thought it was worth that price or not.

Other than that, pretty same. Tooth hurts. Stitches are weird and I keep fiddling with them with my tongue (trying to stop doing that by playing with my tongue piercings more). The tooth in front of the one that got pulled hurts sometimes, but I think that I'm allergic to my pain pills, so I'm just going for asprine. Joy.

Diet is still going. Lori and I are each having horrible cravings. It's so not cool.

But at least I have my GBA and Final Fantasy Tactics to keep me occupied.

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
domichan
Sep. 16th, 2003 03:55 pm (UTC)
Which diet are y'all on? I'm on the "don't eat so damn much and move your ass" diet. ;)
charmed_art
Sep. 16th, 2003 11:07 pm (UTC)
Underworld?!
I didn't even know Underworld were in town!! Man, I hope it was as good as their live album is....let me know what you thought...big fan here!

blackavar
Sep. 16th, 2003 11:38 pm (UTC)
Re: Underworld?!
Heh...I think Doug is talking about the movie, (or supposedly White Wolf: The Motion Picture, lawsuit and all)
charmed_art
Sep. 16th, 2003 11:39 pm (UTC)
Re: Underworld?!
Yeah, I'm an idiot. I realized this after the fact. I don't get out much.
cryfordawn
Sep. 17th, 2003 11:36 am (UTC)
Stupid pain pills!
I hope that your mouth doesn't bother you too much and that it heals quickly.

Btw, if I'm able to get packing done in time, I was thinking of coming out to the club tonight.
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner